Movie Name: Hollow Creek (2016)
Uploaded: 13 Mar 2016, Sunday, 11:35 pm

3D Movies
Titanic (1997) -3D
Seventh Son (2014) -3D
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008) -3D
In the Heart of the Sea (2015) -3D
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) -3D
Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014) -3D
Terminator Genisys (2015) -3D
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) -3D
Jurassic World (2015) -3D
Home (2015) -3D
Insurgent 2 (2015) -3D
Under the Sea 3D (2009)

"Seeking inspiration for his latest horror novel Blake Blackman, a writer from New York, retreats to a remote cabin in the Appalachian Mountains. He is secretly accompanied by his lover Angelica Santoro a book illustrator who he's been having an affair with. She brings her dog along with them. Upon arrival they hear an amber alert on the radio and first learn about the case of several boys missing in the area. Soon after the arrive to the cabin her dog starts acting strange like there's someone or something out in the woods. A twist of fate turns the romantic interlude into an abduction-murder case when Angelica follows a lead to one of the missing boys and she mysteriously goes missing. Blake then becomes the prime suspect of her disappearance." Written by Guisela Moro

 

Director: Guisela Moro

Writers: Guisela Moro, Steve Daron (collaborating writer) 

Stars: Steve Daron, Guisela Moro, Burt Reynolds

 

Country: USA

Language: English

Release Date: 1 February 2016 (USA) 

Also Known As: Haunting in Hollow Creek

Filming Locations: Ritchie County, West Virginia, USA






Hollow Creek (2016)



(( Right Click On Download Image & Click Save Link As... ))

Post Hit: 431 Times


Recently Added
Most Popular
Housefull 3 (2016)
Housefull 3 is a 2016 Indian comedy film co-written and directed by Sajid-Farhad..... Read More
Views: 6001
Sultan (2016) -HD
Sultan is a 2016 Indian romantic sports-drama film directed by Ali Abbas Za..... Read More
Views: 5601
Power (2016)
Power is a 2016 Bengali action comedy movie directed by Rajiv Kumar. The soundtrack of the..... Read More
Views: 5464
Abhimaan (2016)
Abhimaan (English: arrogance) is a 2016 upcoming Indian Bengali Romantic action&..... Read More
Views: 5119
From Straight A's to XXX (2017)
When a change of circumstances leaves Miriam unable to pay her college tuition, she makes a surprisi..... Read More
Views: 5104
Sultan (2016)
      Sultan is a 2016 Indian romantic sports-drama film direc..... Read More
Views: 4885
Raees (2017)
Raees is a 2017 Indian action crime thriller film directed by Rahul Dholakia and produced by Gauri K..... Read More
Views: 4536
The Last King (2016)
In the year 1206 Norway is raged by civil war. The King's illegitimate infant son, Håkon H&ari..... Read More
Views: 4446
The Legend of Tarzan (2016)
The Legend of Tarzan is a 2016 American action adventure film based on the ..... Read More
Views: 4342
Do Lafzon Ki Kahani (2016)
Do Lafzon Ki Kahani (English: A Story of Two Words) is a 2016 Hindi-language romantic drama fil..... Read More
Views: 4308
 
Random Posts >>  

 720p -HD 

The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
Lakshyam (2007) -Bhai the Lion

 720p -HD 

Sister Cities (2016)

 720p -HD 

Step Up Revolution (2012)

 720p -HD 

Birthday Wish (2017)

 720p -HD 

Joshy (2016)

 720p -HD 

King Cobra (2016)
Sarabjit (2016)
Jogajog (2015)
Arrowhead (2016)
Fantastic Four (2015)
I'll See You in My Dreams (2015)

 720p -HD 

Girl in Woods (2016)
Daddy's Home (2015)
Blackhat (2015)

 720p -HD 

Quincy Jones Burning the Light (2016)

 720p -HD 

Day of Reckoning (2016)

 720p -HD 

Assassins Creed (2016)

 720p -HD 

Rush: Time Stand Still (2016)
Percy Jackson (2013)
Jism 2 (2012)
Billa (2009)
Bawal (2015)
Arrowhead (2016)-HD
 
Category
Hollywood Horror Movies
Powered by bdspeed.com
Total Hits the Post
1205175